Emma Willis

Read news on Emma Willis with our app.

Read more in the app

Strictly host Emma Willis, 50, says she is a 'chronic overthinker' and perimenopause left her struggling with low moods after landing biggest job of her career

Strictly host Emma Willis takes cheeky swipe at Will Best after he welcomes baby boy

Strictly's Will Best breaks down in tears as he returns to the show days after welcoming his first child... but host Emma Willis jokes he has no right to complain about sleepless nights

Strictly host Emma Willis is defended by TV presenter husband Matt over show criticism as he insists 'she's so happy'

Strictly host Emma Willis debuts new rock chick look with long braid and tartan dress as she joins Kate Lawler and Alesha Dixon at the Attitude Awards

Strictly host Emma Willis debuts new look with long braid at star-studded Attitude Awards

Strictly fans gush over Emma Willis’ appearance on show

Strictly viewers beg bosses to pair Emma Willis and Johannes Radebe as they present together for the first time and claim Josh Widdicombe has 'found his natural home'

Emma Willis... queen of Saturday night TV! She's on both BBC and ITV for nearly FOUR hours

Emma Willis may be the new queen of Saturday night television but even she can't save The Voice... as show pulls in lowest ever ratings

Strictly fans complain Emma Willis is a ‘sidekick’ to Josh Widdicombe

Emma Willis looks downcast as she steps out for coffee and a healthy snack after Strictly criticism over the new hosting trio

Emma Willis responds to Strictly criticism with cryptic post about 'being judged' after live show suffered rating slump

Emma Willis breaks silence with message to Strictly fans following backlash over new hosting trio

Strictly fans applaud Emma Willis for 'carrying the show' after Josh Widdicombe was branded a 'spare part' - as she shares a smooch with husband Matt backstage to celebrate

You're making me nervous, Johannes! Emma Willis sums up the feelings of a nation as new Strictly hosts get off to shaky start

Strictly 2026's first live show: YouTuber John Nellis surprisingly tops leaderboard as viewers warm to 'worst-ever' lineup - but the hosts leave much to be desired as Josh Widdicombe is dubbed a 'spare part'

'The men loved her': Emma Willis is the BBC's new wholesome star... but having spent many nights at the same parties, I know a few naughty secrets about her - including a VERY flirty encounter with Robbie Williams

New Strictly host Johannes Radebe jokes he has 'a few notes' about Emma Willis and Josh Widdicombe dancing skills after revamp flops

Emma Willis’ ‘cry for help’ spotted during Strictly debut