Chaka Khan

Yvette Marie Stevens (born March 23, 1953), better known by her stage name Chaka Khan ( SHAH-kə KAHN), is an American singer.

Read more in the app

Chaka Khan Has Fiery Response to Questions About Her Alleged Past With Prince

Twice-divorced Chaka Khan, 73, issues surprise dating update

Chaka Khan, 73, says she's 'partnered out' and has no interest in finding love after three failed marriages as she hits back at claims she's a 'straight icon'

‘Likely to ruffle feathers’: Naga Munchetty ‘leaves’ Alexandra Burke’s Chaka Khan musical show after ‘nightmare’ delay

Chaos at Chaka Khan musical as opening night is delayed by 40 minutes before Naga Munchetty walks out at the interval

Meshell Ndegeocello Taps Chaka Khan, Cat Power, More for Cover Album ‘Synonym’

Chaka Khan, Kelly Rowland & More Honored at 2026 Black Women in Music Dinner

Chaka Khan, Kelly Rowland & More to Be Recognized at 2026 Black Women in Music Dinner: Full List of Honorees

New Music Friday May 8: The Rolling Stones, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr, Barry Manilow, Chaka Khan And More

Chaka Khan is 73! The Queen of Funk gets well wishes from Cyndi Lauper, Gladys Knight and Patti LaBelle

Inside Grammy’s Special Merit Awards, Where Chaka Khan, Cher, RAYE, Whitney Houston & More Were Honored

Chaka Khan, Cher, Whitney Houston, Fela Kuti get Grammys Life Achievement Awards

Chaka Khan, St. Vincent, Haim, Chappell Roan Among Honorees for 2026 Resonator Awards

Chappell Roan, Roger Davies Added to List of Honorees at 2026 Resonator Awards: Full List of Honorees, Presenters & Performers

Resonator Awards to Honor Chaka Khan, St. Vincent, Haim, Amy Allen and Others During Grammy Week at Chaplin Studios

Chaka Khan Becomes Honorary Flower Girl at Granddaughter Daija Jade’s Wedding

Chaka Khan on Prince, poetry and wild, wonderful nights: ‘No one’s done anything but craziness at 4am’

Post your questions for Chaka Khan

Chaka Khan and Sheila E. on the Lasting Legacy of ‘I’m Every Woman,’ Performed at the American Music Awards

Gladys Knight, 80, Lionel Richie, 75, and Chaka Khan, 71, dazzle audiences at the Fool in Love Festival